Team

The Foundation for Natural Leadership consists of a group of committed and experienced people with a passion for leadership development and nature. They have personally experienced the impact of nature on their own leadership and are strongly connected to the ideas of the foundation. They contribute with great passion and pleasure, each from their own role, to the development of FNL and thus to the leadership development of all our participants.

Our leadership programs are facilitated by former participants. They have been educated and trained in the ideas and principles of the FNL by our senior facilitators. Together with our local guides, they create an environment that allows you to experience and develop your Natural Leadership.

Facilitators

Lisette Vorselman

Facilitator

Lieke Thijssen

Facilitator

Jelle de Jong

Facilitator

Marie-Louise van Mourik

Facilitator

Hans Bouman

Facilitator

Sven Groeneveld

Facilitator

Hans de Boer

Facilitator

Sonja Schasfoort

Facilitator

Alexander Lambalk

Facilitator

Bianca Heezen

Facilitator

Jeroen Pecasse

Facilitator

Janneke Bok

Facilitator/Community committee

Roald Droog

Facilitator

Casper Schoenmakers

Facilitator

Pim Willems

Facilitator

Robert Schuman

Facilitator

Sam Muller

Facilitator

Martje Fraaije

Facilitator

Dick Veerman

Facilitator

Wim Plaizier

Facilitator

Wiet de Bruijn

Board member/Facilitator

Theo Houterman

Facilitator

Suzanne Bontje

Facilitator

Steven Faber

Facilitator

Stefan Peij

Facilitator

Sandra Schotsman

Facilitator

Robert Spieker

Facilitator

Pieter Ligthart

Facilitator

Nienke den Os

Facilitator/Facilitator committee

Mirjam van Gils

Managing Director/Facilitator

Michiel van Ogtrop

Facilitator

Merel van Deursen

Facilitator/Facilitator committee

Martin Stam

Facilitator

Mark Jacobs

Facilitator

Marieke Storm

Facilitator

Marius Maljers

Facilitator

Marco Verhagen

Facilitator

Maarten van der Schaaf

Facilitator

Maarten van Dijk

Facilitator

Maaike Derksen

Facilitator

Laura Ozinga

Board member/Facilitator

Klaas Jan Smit

Facilitator

Karin Oeseburg

Facilitator

Joost Leeflang

Board member/Facilitator

Jasper Muller

Facilitator

Johan Bontje

Facilitator / Committee of Recommendation

Jan van Twillert

Facilitator

Jan-Willem Loman

Facilitator

Kasper Pruijsen

Facilitator

Irene Mommers

Facilitator

Hidde van der Pol

Facilitator

Herman Elferink

Facilitator

Hans Londonck-Sluijk

Facilitator

Gerdien Gesink

Facilitator

Geert Graveland

Facilitator

Frans-Willem de Kloet

Facilitator

Fleur Groeneveld

Facilitator

Esther Koning

Facilitator/Community committee

Robbert Jansen

Facilitator/Facilitator committee

Erna ter Weele

Facilitator

Eelco Dubbeling

Facilitator

Edmond Öfner

Facilitator

Dorine Wekking

Facilitator

Derk Egeler

Facilitator/Supervisory Board

Daniel Mulock Houwer

Facilitator

Cor van der Sluis

Facilitator

Bernet Elzinga

Facilitator/Community committee

Adjan Brouwer

Facilitator

Evelyne Rood

Facilitator

Angela Lijmbach

Facilitator

Susan Goldsworthy

Supervisory Board/Facilitator

Bastiaan Mulder

Facilitator

Noud Duyzings

Facilitator

Abel Boor

Facilitator

Niek van Halteren

Facilitator

Arjan Bleeker

Board member/Facilitator

Rokus van ‘t Riet

Facilitator

Corné Mulder

Facilitator

Jasper Folmer

Facilitator

Bé van Lotringen

Facilitator

Guides

Paul Jordaan

Guide

Connor Holdsworth

Guide

Rob Humphry

Guide

Thoralf Rumswinkel

Guide

Rodney Hlatswayo

Guide

Miguel Angel Miguel López

Guide

Felix von Schoenebeck

Guide

Ian Read

Guide

Doric Holmes

Guide

Valeria Roselli

Guide

Claude Carron

Guide

Brenden Pienaar

Guide

Organisation

Jan Maarten Kruyt

Community committee

Hans Visser

Finance committee

Janneke Bok

Facilitator/Community committee

Deborah Cheng

Board member/finance committee

Boy van Droffelaar

Community committee

Wiet de Bruijn

Board member/Facilitator

Mirjam van Gils

Managing Director/Facilitator

Merel van Deursen

Facilitator/Facilitator committee

Laura Ozinga

Board member/Facilitator

Joost Leeflang

Board member/Facilitator

Esther Koning

Facilitator/Community committee

Robbert Jansen

Facilitator/Facilitator committee

Anne-Marie van den Nieuwenhuijsen

Office management

Arjan Bleeker

Board member/Facilitator

Supervisory Board

Andre Nijhof

Supervisory Board

Lieve Declercq

Supervisory Board

Derk Egeler

Facilitator/Supervisory Board

Susan Goldsworthy

Supervisory Board/Facilitator

Robert-Jan van Ogtrop

Supervisory Board

Committee of recommendation

Elfrieke van Galen

Committee of recommendation

Joseph Jaworski

Committee of recommendation

Jane Goodall

Committtee of Recommendation

Ervin Laszio

Committee of Recommendation

Frans van Houten

Committee of recommendation

Herman Wijffels

Committee of recommendation

Fred Matser

Committee of recommendation

Fons Driessen

Committee of Recommendation

Antony Burgmans

Committee of recommendation

Yolanda Eijgenstein

Committee of recommendation

Johan Bontje

Facilitator / Committee of Recommendation

Loading spinner