Team

The Foundation for Natural Leadership consists of a group of committed and experienced people with a passion for leadership development and nature. They have personally experienced the impact of nature on their own leadership and are strongly connected to the ideas of the foundation. They contribute with great passion and pleasure, each from their own role, to the development of FNL and thus to the leadership development of all our participants.

Our leadership programs are facilitated by former participants. They have been educated and trained in the ideas and principles of the FNL by our senior facilitators. Together with our local guides, they create an environment that allows you to experience and develop your Natural Leadership.

Facilitators

Werner Hoppenbrouwers

Werner Hoppenbrouwers

Facilitator

Ani

Anika Bongers

Facilitator

Facilitator Rienk Oosterhof

Rienk Oosterhof

Facilitator

Coen van de Scheur

Facilitator

Marten Frantzen

Marten Frantzen

Facilitator

Facilitator Maaike Pronk

Maaike Pronk

Facilitator

Jeroen van Maarschalkerweerd

Jeroen van Maarschalkerweerd

Facilitator

Facilitator Michel Zuidgeest

Michel Zuidgeest

Facilitator

Facilitator Esther Nooteboom

Esther Nooteboom

Facilitator

David Morival

David Morival

Facilitator

Peter Heijen

Facilitator

Mirjan Kouwenhoven

Facilitator

Robier Bogaerts

Rogier Bogaerts

Facilitator

Edouard Dopper

Facilitator

Imke van Gasselt

Facilitator

Pauline Martinovic

Facilitator

Jelle de Jong

Facilitator

Marie-Louise van Mourik

Facilitator

Jan Maarten Kruyt

Facilitator/ Community committee

Sven Groeneveld

Facilitator

Hans de Boer

Facilitator

Sonja Schasfoort

Facilitator

Alexander Lambalk

Facilitator

Bianca Heezen

Facilitator

Jeroen Pecasse

Facilitator

Janneke Bok

Facilitator/Community committee

Roald Droog

Facilitator

Casper Schoenmakers

Facilitator

Pim Willems

Facilitator

Robert Schuman

Facilitator

Sam Muller

Facilitator

Martje Fraaije

Facilitator

Lisette Vorselman

Facilitator

Dick Veerman

Facilitator

Wim Plaizier

Facilitator / Facilitator committee

Wiet de Bruijn

Board member/ Facilitator

Theo Houterman

Facilitator

Suzanne Bontje

Facilitator

Pieter Ligthart

Facilitator

Nienke den Os

Facilitator/ Facilitator committee

Mirjam van Gils

Managing Director/ Facilitator

Merel van Deursen

Facilitator

Martin Stam

Facilitator/New program & Facilitator committee

Mark Jacobs

Facilitator

Marius Maljers

Facilitator

Marco Verhagen

Facilitator

Maarten van Dijk

Facilitator

Maaike Derksen

Facilitator

Laura Ozinga

Board member/Facilitator

Klaas Jan Smit

Facilitator

Joost Leeflang

Board member/ Facilitator

Jasper Muller

Facilitator

Johan Bontje

Facilitator / Committee of Recommendation

Jan Willem Loman

Facilitator

Kasper Pruijsen

Facilitator

Irene Mommers

Facilitator

Herman Elferink

Facilitator

Gerdien Gesink

Facilitator

Geert Graveland

Facilitator

Fleur Groeneveld

Facilitator

Esther Koning

Facilitator/Community committee

Robbert Jansen

Facilitator

Erna ter Weele

Erna ter Weele

Facilitator

Eelco Dubbeling

Facilitator

Edmond Öfner

Facilitator

Dorine Wekking

Facilitator

Derk Egeler

Facilitator

Daniel Mulock Houwer

Facilitator

Cor van der Sluis

Cor van der Sluis

Facilitator

Adjan Brouwer

Facilitator

Facilitator Evelyne Rood

Evelyne Rood

Facilitator

Angela Lijmbach

Facilitator

Susan Goldsworthy

Supervisory Board/Facilitator

Bastiaan Mulder

Facilitator

Noud Duyzings

Facilitator

Niek van Halteren

Facilitator

Arjan Bleeker

Board member/ Facilitator

Rokus van ‘t Riet

Facilitator

Corné Mulders

Facilitator

Jasper Folmer

Facilitator

Bé van Lotringen

Facilitator

Guides

Kristian de la Riva Gids

Kristian de la Riva

Guide

Gids Janet Frangs

Janet Frangs

Guide

Mandla Buthelezi

Guide

Andrea de Angelis

Guide

Umberto Esposito

Guide

Jean-Pierre Besse

Guide

Paul Jordaan

Guide

Connor Holdsworth

Guide

Rob Humphry

Guide

Thoralf Rumswinkel

Guide

Rodney Hlatswayo

Guide

Miguel Angel Miguel López

Guide

Felix von Schoenebeck

Guide

Ian Read

Guide

Doric Holmes

Guide

Valeria Roselli

Guide

Claude Carron

Guide

Brenden Pienaar

Guide

Organisation

Merel Cats - backoffice

Merel Cats

Backoffice

Susanne Ruijgh Backoffice

Susanne Ruijgh

Backoffice

Caroline van Tatenhove - backoffice

Caroline van Tatenhove

Backoffice

FNL backoffice medewerker Sandra Graumans

Sandra Graumans-van Dun

Finance / Backoffice

Mando Vroling

Community comittee

Jan Maarten Kruyt

Facilitator/ Community committee

Janneke Bok

Facilitator/Community committee

Deborah Cheng

Board member/ treasurer

Boy van Droffelaar

Community committee

Wim Plaizier

Facilitator / Facilitator committee

Wiet de Bruijn

Board member/ Facilitator

Nienke den Os

Facilitator/ Facilitator committee

Mirjam van Gils

Managing Director/ Facilitator

Martin Stam

Facilitator/New program & Facilitator committee

Laura Ozinga

Board member/Facilitator

Joost Leeflang

Board member/ Facilitator

Esther Koning

Facilitator/Community committee

Arjan Bleeker

Board member/ Facilitator

Supervisory Board

Sietze Hepkema

Supervisory Board

Andre Nijhof

Supervisory Board

Lieve Declercq

Supervisory Board

Susan Goldsworthy

Supervisory Board/Facilitator

Robert-Jan van Ogtrop

Supervisory Board

Committee of recommendation

Elfrieke van Galen

Committee of recommendation

Joseph Jaworski

Committee of recommendation

Jane Goodall

Committtee of Recommendation

Ervin Laszlo

Committee of Recommendation

Frans van Houten

Committee of recommendation

Herman Wijffels

Committee of recommendation

Fred Matser

Committee of recommendation

Antony Burgmans

Committee of recommendation

Yolanda Eijgenstein

Committee of recommendation

Johan Bontje

Facilitator / Committee of Recommendation

Recommendation Committee

Ervin Laszlo

Committee of Recommendation

Loading spinner